Je hebt geen items in je winkelwagen.
Live At Rockpalast 1980, 1983 And 1990
Label | MIG – MIG 90862 |
Series | Live At Rockpalast |
Format | 5 x CD, Album 2 x DVD, DVD-Video, NTSC Box Set, Compilation |
Barcode | 0885513908629 |
Country | Germany |
Released | 2019 |
Genre | Rock, Blues |
Style | Blues Rock, Classic Rock |
Jack Bruce & Friends, Grugahalle Essen, 19th October 1980 | |||
CD1-1 | White Room | 5:48 | |
CD1-2 | Post War | 7:44 | |
CD1-3 | Hit And Run | 4:39 | |
CD1-4 | Running Back | 4:25 | |
CD1-5 | Facelift 318 | 3:46 | |
CD1-6 | Theme From An Imaginary Western | 5:15 | |
CD1-7 | X Marks The Spot | 7:42 | |
CD1-8 | Dancing On Air | 8:38 | |
CD2-1 | Out To Lunch | 5:54 | |
CD2-2 | Living Without Ja | 3:21 | |
CD2-3 | Politician | 7:18 | |
CD2-4 | Bird Alone | 12:29 | |
CD2-5 | Sunshine Of Your Love | 7:48 | |
CD2-6 | N.S.U. | 3:53 | |
CD2-7 | Spoonful | 8:03 | |
Jack Bruce, Live Music Hall Cologne, 16th October 1990 | |||
CD3-1 | Outsiders | 1:11 | |
CD3-2 | Can You Follow | 1:37 | |
CD3-3 | Third Degree | 5:11 | |
CD3-4 | Flying | 5:40 | |
CD3-5 | Doing That Scrapyard Thing | 2:58 | |
CD3-6 | Theme From An Imaginary Western | 5:40 | |
CD3-7 | Weird Of Hermiston | 2:55 | |
CD3-8 | Tickets To Waterfalls | 4:38 | |
CD3-9 | Golden Days | 5:13 | |
CD3-10 | One | 5:16 | |
CD3-11 | Travelling Child | 6:28 | |
CD3-12 | Pieces Of Mind | 6:13 | |
CD3-13 | Traintime | 4:48 | |
CD3-14 | The Best Is Still To Come | 4:52 | |
Jack Bruce Band, Zeche Bochum, 1st November 1983 | |||
CD4-1 | E Boogie | 4:45 | |
CD4-2 | Up Town Breakdown | 5:54 | |
CD4-3 | Travelling Child | 5:56 | |
CD4-4 | Make Love (Pt. II) | 5:10 | |
CD4-5 | Green And Blue | 8:56 | |
CD4-6 | The Swarm | 6:40 | |
CD4-7 | The Best Is Still To Come | 5:40 | |
CD4-8 | Rollin' And Tumblin' | 9:30 | |
CD5-1 | Keep It Down | 11:08 | |
CD5-2 | First Time I Met The Blues | 8:34 | |
CD5-3 | Bird Alone | 17:08 | |
CD5-4 | I'm So Glad | 5:16 | |
CD5-5 | Spoonful | 7:07 | |
CD5-6 | N.S.U. | 6:11 | |
Jack Bruce & Friends, Grugahalle Essen, 19th October 1980 | |||
DVD1a-1 | White Room | 5:48 | |
DVD1a-2 | Post War | 7:44 | |
DVD1a-3 | Hit And Run | 4:39 | |
DVD1a-4 | Running Back | 4:25 | |
DVD1a-5 | Facelift 318 | 3:46 | |
DVD1a-6 | Theme From An Imaginary Western | 5:15 | |
DVD1a-7 | X Marks The Spot | 7:42 | |
DVD1a-8 | Dancing On Air | 8:38 | |
DVD1a-9 | Out To Lunch | 5:54 | |
DVD1a-10 | Living Without Ya | 3:21 | |
DVD1a-11 | Politician | 7:18 | |
DVD1a-12 | Bird Alone | 12:29 | |
DVD1a-13 | Sunshine Of Your Love | 7:48 | |
DVD1a-14 | N.S.U. | 3:53 | |
DVD1a-15 | Spoonful | 8:03 | |
Jack Bruce, Live Music Hall Cologne, 16th October 1990 | |||
DVD1b-1 | Outsiders | 1:11 | |
DVD1b-2 | Can You Follow | 1:37 | |
DVD1b-3 | Third Degree | 5:11 | |
DVD1b-4 | Flying | 5:40 | |
DVD1b-5 | Doing That Scrapyard Thing | 2:58 | |
DVD1b-6 | Theme From An Imaginary Western | 5:40 | |
DVD1b-7 | Weird Of Hermiston | 2:55 | |
DVD1b-8 | Tickets To Waterfall | 4:38 | |
DVD1b-9 | Golden Days | 5:13 | |
DVD1b-10 | One | 5:16 | |
DVD1b-11 | Travelling Child | 6:28 | |
DVD1b-12 | Pieces Of Mind | 6:13 | |
DVD1b-13 | Traintime | 4:48 | |
DVD1b-14 | The Best Is Still To Come | 4:52 | |
Jack Bruce Band, Zeche Bochum, 1st November 1983 | |||
DVD2-1 | E Boogie | 4:45 | |
DVD2-2 | Up Town Breakdown | 5:54 | |
DVD2-3 | Travelling Child | 5:56 | |
DVD2-4 | Make Love (Pt. II) | 5:10 | |
DVD2-5 | Green And Blue | 8:56 | |
DVD2-6 | The Swarm | 6:40 | |
DVD2-7 | The Best Is Still to Come | 5:40 | |
DVD2-8 | Rollin' And Tumblin' | 9:30 | |
DVD2-9 | Keep It Down | 11:08 | |
DVD2-10 | First Time I Met The Blues | 8:34 | |
DVD2-11 | Bird Alone | 17:08 | |
DVD2-12 | I'm So Glad | 5:16 | |
DVD2-13 | Spoonful | 7:07 | |
DVD2-14 | N.S.U. | 6:11 |
Authoring – Daniel Müller
Bass – Jack Bruce (CD1-1 to CD2-7, CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD1a, DVD2)
Cameraman – Detlev Sackenheim (CD4-1 to 5-6, DVD2)
Cameraman – Hans-Werner Demmer (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Cameraman – Heinz Schäfer (CD4-1 to 5-6, DVD2)
Cameraman – Heinz-Dieter Rhein (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Cameraman – Herbert Brinkmann (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Cameraman – Jürgen Kerp (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Cameraman – Karlheinz Werner (CD1-1 to CD2-7, CD4-1 to 5-6, DVD1a, DVD2)
Cameraman – Manfred Albishausen (CD1-1 to CD2-7, CD4-1 to 5-6, DVD1a, DVD2)
Cameraman – Manfred Bödefeld (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Cameraman – Manfred Förster (CD1-1 to CD5-6, DVD1a to DVD2)
Cameraman – Siegfried Kreimeyer (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Cameraman – Thomas Dillmann (CD3-1 to CD3-14, CD4-1 to 5-6, DVD1b, DVD2)
Cameraman – Thomas Klees (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Drums – Billy Cobham (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Drums – Bruce Gary (CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD2)
Edited By [Editorial Review] – Natasha Elinor Bruce
Engineer [Sound] – Ewald Gerhard (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Engineer [Sound] – Winfried Pannen (CD3-1 to CD5-6, DVD1b, DVD2)
Engineer [Video] – Eckhard Heims (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Engineer [Video] – Karl Coosmann (CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD2)
Engineer [Video] – Klaus Lohmeier (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Engineer [Video] – Rudolf Neid (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Executive-Producer – Peter Rüchel (CD1-1 to CD5-6, DVD1a to DVD2)
Film Director [Director] – Christian Wagner (CD1-1 to CD5-6, DVD1y to DVD2)
Film Director [Director] – Dieter Hens (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Film Technician [Video Assistant] – Ferdinand Neu (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Film Technician [Video Assistant] – Friedrich Kopp (CD4-1 to CD5-6)
Film Technician [Video Assistant] – Gerhard Söntgen (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Film Technician [Video Assistant] – Ingolf Lennertz (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Guitar – Clem Clempson (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Guitar, Keyboards – David Sancious (CD1-1 to CD2-7, CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD1a, DVD2)
Harmonica – Jack Bruce (CD2-1, CD2-7, CD3-1 to CD3-14, CD4-8)
Keyboards – Jack Bruce (CD3-1 to CD5-6DVD1b, DVD2)
Lighting – Michael Bommels (CD4-1 to 5-6, DVD2)
Lighting – Wolfgang Henkelmann (CD4-1 to 5-6, DVD2)
Management [Artist Management] – Margrit Bruce Seyffer
Mastered By – Hoppi
Mixed By [Vision] – Brigitte Mann (CD1-1 to CD2-7, CD4-1 to 5-6, DVD1a, DVD2)
Mixed By [Vision] – Irene Dieper (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Mixed By [Vision] – Marianna Schmalfeldt (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Producer [Assistant] – Angela Beyer (CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD2)
Producer [Assistant] – Bärbel Müller (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Production Manager – Angelika Schmidt (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Production Manager – Barbara Lücke (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Production Manager – Dietmar Bartsch (CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD2)
Production Manager – Erik Nacken (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Production Manager – Frank-D. Strauß (CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD2)
Production Manager – Jutta Wilke (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Production Manager – Sabine Flach (CD3-1 to CD3-14)
Production Manager – Wilhelm Lang (CD1-1 to CD2-7, CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD1a, DVD2)
Production Manager – Wolfgang Böttcher (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Recorded By [VTO] – Gisela Müller (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Recorded By [VTO] – Jürgen Gorzel (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Recorded By [VTO] – Monika Hössler (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Recorded By [VTO] – Wilfried Dölle (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Recorded By [VTO] – Wolfgang Kuske (CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD2)
Technician [Sound] – Fred Basseng (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Technician [Sound] – Gottfried Felten (CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD2)
Technician [Sound] – Hans-Günther Berg (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Technician [Sound] – Werner Sauer (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Technician [Technical Director] – Ernst Höller (CD1-1 to CD2-7, CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD1a, DVD2)
Technician [Technical Director] – Jürgen Rühlow (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Technician [Video] – Detlev Büttner (CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD2)
Technician [Video] – Heinz-Jürgen Maas (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Technician [Video] – Karl-Heinz Hombach (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Technician [Video] – Wolfgang Gottschalk (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Vocals – Jack Bruce (CD1-1 to CD5-6, DVD1a to DVD2)
Bass – Jack Bruce (CD1-1 to CD2-7, CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD1a, DVD2)
Cameraman – Detlev Sackenheim (CD4-1 to 5-6, DVD2)
Cameraman – Hans-Werner Demmer (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Cameraman – Heinz Schäfer (CD4-1 to 5-6, DVD2)
Cameraman – Heinz-Dieter Rhein (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Cameraman – Herbert Brinkmann (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Cameraman – Jürgen Kerp (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Cameraman – Karlheinz Werner (CD1-1 to CD2-7, CD4-1 to 5-6, DVD1a, DVD2)
Cameraman – Manfred Albishausen (CD1-1 to CD2-7, CD4-1 to 5-6, DVD1a, DVD2)
Cameraman – Manfred Bödefeld (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Cameraman – Manfred Förster (CD1-1 to CD5-6, DVD1a to DVD2)
Cameraman – Siegfried Kreimeyer (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Cameraman – Thomas Dillmann (CD3-1 to CD3-14, CD4-1 to 5-6, DVD1b, DVD2)
Cameraman – Thomas Klees (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Drums – Billy Cobham (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Drums – Bruce Gary (CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD2)
Edited By [Editorial Review] – Natasha Elinor Bruce
Engineer [Sound] – Ewald Gerhard (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Engineer [Sound] – Winfried Pannen (CD3-1 to CD5-6, DVD1b, DVD2)
Engineer [Video] – Eckhard Heims (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Engineer [Video] – Karl Coosmann (CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD2)
Engineer [Video] – Klaus Lohmeier (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Engineer [Video] – Rudolf Neid (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Executive-Producer – Peter Rüchel (CD1-1 to CD5-6, DVD1a to DVD2)
Film Director [Director] – Christian Wagner (CD1-1 to CD5-6, DVD1y to DVD2)
Film Director [Director] – Dieter Hens (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Film Technician [Video Assistant] – Ferdinand Neu (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Film Technician [Video Assistant] – Friedrich Kopp (CD4-1 to CD5-6)
Film Technician [Video Assistant] – Gerhard Söntgen (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Film Technician [Video Assistant] – Ingolf Lennertz (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Guitar – Clem Clempson (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Guitar, Keyboards – David Sancious (CD1-1 to CD2-7, CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD1a, DVD2)
Harmonica – Jack Bruce (CD2-1, CD2-7, CD3-1 to CD3-14, CD4-8)
Keyboards – Jack Bruce (CD3-1 to CD5-6DVD1b, DVD2)
Lighting – Michael Bommels (CD4-1 to 5-6, DVD2)
Lighting – Wolfgang Henkelmann (CD4-1 to 5-6, DVD2)
Management [Artist Management] – Margrit Bruce Seyffer
Mastered By – Hoppi
Mixed By [Vision] – Brigitte Mann (CD1-1 to CD2-7, CD4-1 to 5-6, DVD1a, DVD2)
Mixed By [Vision] – Irene Dieper (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Mixed By [Vision] – Marianna Schmalfeldt (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Producer [Assistant] – Angela Beyer (CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD2)
Producer [Assistant] – Bärbel Müller (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Production Manager – Angelika Schmidt (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Production Manager – Barbara Lücke (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Production Manager – Dietmar Bartsch (CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD2)
Production Manager – Erik Nacken (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Production Manager – Frank-D. Strauß (CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD2)
Production Manager – Jutta Wilke (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Production Manager – Sabine Flach (CD3-1 to CD3-14)
Production Manager – Wilhelm Lang (CD1-1 to CD2-7, CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD1a, DVD2)
Production Manager – Wolfgang Böttcher (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Recorded By [VTO] – Gisela Müller (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Recorded By [VTO] – Jürgen Gorzel (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Recorded By [VTO] – Monika Hössler (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Recorded By [VTO] – Wilfried Dölle (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Recorded By [VTO] – Wolfgang Kuske (CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD2)
Technician [Sound] – Fred Basseng (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Technician [Sound] – Gottfried Felten (CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD2)
Technician [Sound] – Hans-Günther Berg (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Technician [Sound] – Werner Sauer (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Technician [Technical Director] – Ernst Höller (CD1-1 to CD2-7, CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD1a, DVD2)
Technician [Technical Director] – Jürgen Rühlow (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Technician [Video] – Detlev Büttner (CD4-1 to CD5-6, DVD2)
Technician [Video] – Heinz-Jürgen Maas (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Technician [Video] – Karl-Heinz Hombach (CD1-1 to CD2-7, DVD1a)
Technician [Video] – Wolfgang Gottschalk (CD3-1 to CD3-14, DVD1b)
Vocals – Jack Bruce (CD1-1 to CD5-6, DVD1a to DVD2)
Barcode – 8 85513 90862 9
Label Code – LC 23370
Matrix / Runout (CD1) – MIG90862/CD1
Mould SID Code (CD1) – IFPI 06C2
Matrix / Runout (CD2) – MIG90862/CD2
Mould SID Code (CD2) – IFPI 06C2
Matrix / Runout (CD3) – MIG90862/CD3
Mould SID Code (CD3) – IFPI 06C2
Matrix / Runout (CD4) – MIG90862/CD4
Mould SID Code (CD4) – IFPI 06C2
Matrix / Runout (CD5) – MIG90862/CD5
Mould SID Code (CD5) – IFPI 06C2
Barcode (DVD1) – MIG90862/DVD6/L1
Barcode (DVD2) – MIG90862/DVD7/L
Rights Society – Austro Mechana
Label Code – LC 23370
Matrix / Runout (CD1) – MIG90862/CD1
Mould SID Code (CD1) – IFPI 06C2
Matrix / Runout (CD2) – MIG90862/CD2
Mould SID Code (CD2) – IFPI 06C2
Matrix / Runout (CD3) – MIG90862/CD3
Mould SID Code (CD3) – IFPI 06C2
Matrix / Runout (CD4) – MIG90862/CD4
Mould SID Code (CD4) – IFPI 06C2
Matrix / Runout (CD5) – MIG90862/CD5
Mould SID Code (CD5) – IFPI 06C2
Barcode (DVD1) – MIG90862/DVD6/L1
Barcode (DVD2) – MIG90862/DVD7/L
Rights Society – Austro Mechana