Je hebt geen items in je winkelwagen.
Bish Bosch
Label | 4AD – CAD3220CD |
Format | CD, Album |
Barcode | 0652637322095 |
Country | UK & Europe |
Released | 03 Dec 2012 |
Genre | Rock |
Style | Art Rock, Avantgarde |
1 | 'See You Don't Bump His Head' | 4:06 |
2 | Corps De Blah | 10:11 |
3 | Phrasing | 4:46 |
4 | SDSS1416+13B (Zercon, A Flagpole Sitter) | 21:42 |
5 | Epizootics! | 9:41 |
6 | Dimple | 6:47 |
7 | Tar | 5:39 |
8 | Pilgrim | 2:27 |
9 | The Day The "Conducator" Died | 7:45 |
Artwork [Painted Words] – Ben Farquharson
Bass – John Giblin (2 to 8)
Cello – Chris Fish (2, 4, 6)
Cello – Dom Pecheur (2, 4, 6)
Cello – Frank Schaefer (2, 4, 6)
Cello – Joely Koos (2, 4, 6)
Cello – Justin Pearson (2, 4, 6)
Cello – Nerys Richards (2, 4, 6)
Cello – Tamsy Kayner (2, 4, 6)
Cello – Vicky Metthews (2, 4, 6)
Co-producer, Recorded By – Peter Walsh
Conductor, Orchestrated By – Mark Warman (2, 4, 6)
Design – Philip Laslett
Directed By [Musical Director] – Mark Warman
Double Bass – Alice Kent (2, 4, 6)
Double Bass – Chris West (2, 4, 6)
Double Bass – Clare Tyack (2, 4, 6)
Double Bass – Enno Senft (2, 4, 6)
Double Bass – Lucy Hare (4)
Double Bass – Stacey Watton (2, 4, 6)
Double Bass – Stephen Warner (4)
Double Bass – Steve Rossell (2, 4, 6)
Drum Programming, Keyboards [Keyboards Fx], Other [Finger Snaps] – Peter Walsh (1 to 7)
Drum Programming, Keyboards, Handclaps, Gong [Tuned Gongs], Other [Machetes] – Mark Warman (1 to 7)
Drums – Ian Thomas (2 to 8)
Electric Guitar, Baritone Guitar [Electric], Guitar [EBow Guitar], Acoustic Guitar, Resonator Guitar [Dobro], Pedal Steel Guitar [Hawaiian], Ukulele – Hugh Burns (1 to 7)
Electric Guitar, Baritone Guitar [Electric], Mandoguitar – James Stevenson (1, 2, 4)
Electronics [Electronic Sound Treatments & Manipulation] – Mark Warman
Electronics [Electronic Sound Treatments & Manipulation] – Peter Walsh
Horns [Kudu, Shofar] – Michael Laird (4)
Keyboards, Percussion, Electric Guitar – Scott Walker (8, 9)
Management [Scott Walker] – Negus-Fancey Company
Mastered By – Alex Wharton
Mastered By – Peter Walsh
Mastered By – Steve Rooke
Mixed By – Peter Walsh
Mixed By – Scott Walker
Pedal Steel Guitar [Hawaiian] – BJ Cole (5)
Percussion, Gong [Tuned Gongs], Other [Machetes] – Alasdair Malloy (1 to 7)
Photography By – Davy Evans
Producer – Scott Walker
Recorded By [Orchestra] [Air Studios] – Geoff Foster
Sounds [Lo Rumbles & White Noise] – Andrew McDonnell (5)
Technician [Assistant] [Air Studios] – Adam Miller
Technician [Assistant] [Air Studios] – John Prestage
Technician [Assistant] [Metropolis Studios] – Angie Teo
Technician [Assistant] [Metropolis Studios] – Liam Nolan
Technician [Assistant] [Metropolis Studios] – Paul Norris
Technician [Assistant] [Metropolis Studios] – Xavier Stephenson
Technician [Assistant] [Sofasound Studios] – Scott Knapper
Trumpet – Guy Barker (5)
Trumpet – Tom Rees-Roberts (5)
Tuba [Tubax], Baritone Saxophone – Pete Long (4, 7)
Violin [2nd - Leader] – Steve Morris (2, 4, 6)
Violin [2nd] – Brian Wright (2, 4, 6)
Violin [2nd] – Charlie Brown (2, 4, 6)
Violin [2nd] – Clive Dobbins (2, 4, 6)
Violin [2nd] – Elizabet Wexler (2, 4, 6)
Violin [2nd] – Nikki Gleed (2, 4, 6)
Violin [2nd] – Paddy Roberts (2, 4, 6)
Violin [2nd] – Sebastian Rudnicki (2, 4, 6)
Violin [2nd] – Steve Bentley-Klein (2, 4, 6)
Violin [2nd] – Tom Pigott-Smith (2, 4, 6)
Violin [First - Leader] – Paul Willey (2, 4, 6)
Violin [First] – Abigail Young (2, 4, 6)
Violin [First] – Ann Morfee (2, 4, 6)
Violin [First] – Boguslaw Kostecki (2, 4, 6)
Violin [First] – Dave Smith (2, 4, 6)
Violin [First] – Dave Ogden (2, 4, 6)
Violin [First] – Jonathan Rees (2, 4, 6)
Violin [First] – Julian Trafford (2, 4, 6)
Violin [First] – Laura Melhuish (2, 4, 6)
Violin [First] – Ruth Ehrlich (2, 4, 6)
Vocals – Scott Walker
Written-By [All Songs] – Scott Walker
Bass – John Giblin (2 to 8)
Cello – Chris Fish (2, 4, 6)
Cello – Dom Pecheur (2, 4, 6)
Cello – Frank Schaefer (2, 4, 6)
Cello – Joely Koos (2, 4, 6)
Cello – Justin Pearson (2, 4, 6)
Cello – Nerys Richards (2, 4, 6)
Cello – Tamsy Kayner (2, 4, 6)
Cello – Vicky Metthews (2, 4, 6)
Co-producer, Recorded By – Peter Walsh
Conductor, Orchestrated By – Mark Warman (2, 4, 6)
Design – Philip Laslett
Directed By [Musical Director] – Mark Warman
Double Bass – Alice Kent (2, 4, 6)
Double Bass – Chris West (2, 4, 6)
Double Bass – Clare Tyack (2, 4, 6)
Double Bass – Enno Senft (2, 4, 6)
Double Bass – Lucy Hare (4)
Double Bass – Stacey Watton (2, 4, 6)
Double Bass – Stephen Warner (4)
Double Bass – Steve Rossell (2, 4, 6)
Drum Programming, Keyboards [Keyboards Fx], Other [Finger Snaps] – Peter Walsh (1 to 7)
Drum Programming, Keyboards, Handclaps, Gong [Tuned Gongs], Other [Machetes] – Mark Warman (1 to 7)
Drums – Ian Thomas (2 to 8)
Electric Guitar, Baritone Guitar [Electric], Guitar [EBow Guitar], Acoustic Guitar, Resonator Guitar [Dobro], Pedal Steel Guitar [Hawaiian], Ukulele – Hugh Burns (1 to 7)
Electric Guitar, Baritone Guitar [Electric], Mandoguitar – James Stevenson (1, 2, 4)
Electronics [Electronic Sound Treatments & Manipulation] – Mark Warman
Electronics [Electronic Sound Treatments & Manipulation] – Peter Walsh
Horns [Kudu, Shofar] – Michael Laird (4)
Keyboards, Percussion, Electric Guitar – Scott Walker (8, 9)
Management [Scott Walker] – Negus-Fancey Company
Mastered By – Alex Wharton
Mastered By – Peter Walsh
Mastered By – Steve Rooke
Mixed By – Peter Walsh
Mixed By – Scott Walker
Pedal Steel Guitar [Hawaiian] – BJ Cole (5)
Percussion, Gong [Tuned Gongs], Other [Machetes] – Alasdair Malloy (1 to 7)
Photography By – Davy Evans
Producer – Scott Walker
Recorded By [Orchestra] [Air Studios] – Geoff Foster
Sounds [Lo Rumbles & White Noise] – Andrew McDonnell (5)
Technician [Assistant] [Air Studios] – Adam Miller
Technician [Assistant] [Air Studios] – John Prestage
Technician [Assistant] [Metropolis Studios] – Angie Teo
Technician [Assistant] [Metropolis Studios] – Liam Nolan
Technician [Assistant] [Metropolis Studios] – Paul Norris
Technician [Assistant] [Metropolis Studios] – Xavier Stephenson
Technician [Assistant] [Sofasound Studios] – Scott Knapper
Trumpet – Guy Barker (5)
Trumpet – Tom Rees-Roberts (5)
Tuba [Tubax], Baritone Saxophone – Pete Long (4, 7)
Violin [2nd - Leader] – Steve Morris (2, 4, 6)
Violin [2nd] – Brian Wright (2, 4, 6)
Violin [2nd] – Charlie Brown (2, 4, 6)
Violin [2nd] – Clive Dobbins (2, 4, 6)
Violin [2nd] – Elizabet Wexler (2, 4, 6)
Violin [2nd] – Nikki Gleed (2, 4, 6)
Violin [2nd] – Paddy Roberts (2, 4, 6)
Violin [2nd] – Sebastian Rudnicki (2, 4, 6)
Violin [2nd] – Steve Bentley-Klein (2, 4, 6)
Violin [2nd] – Tom Pigott-Smith (2, 4, 6)
Violin [First - Leader] – Paul Willey (2, 4, 6)
Violin [First] – Abigail Young (2, 4, 6)
Violin [First] – Ann Morfee (2, 4, 6)
Violin [First] – Boguslaw Kostecki (2, 4, 6)
Violin [First] – Dave Smith (2, 4, 6)
Violin [First] – Dave Ogden (2, 4, 6)
Violin [First] – Jonathan Rees (2, 4, 6)
Violin [First] – Julian Trafford (2, 4, 6)
Violin [First] – Laura Melhuish (2, 4, 6)
Violin [First] – Ruth Ehrlich (2, 4, 6)
Vocals – Scott Walker
Written-By [All Songs] – Scott Walker
Recorded at Kore Studios, London.
Session preparation, pre-mixing, Protools editing at KHS Studios Dusseldorf.
Vocals recording and mixing at Sofasound Studio, London.
Analog recording and mixing at Metropolis Studios, London.
Orchestra recording at Air Studios, The Hall, London.
Mastering at Abbey Road Studios, London.
Housed in jewel case, packaged in cardboard slipcase together with 32-page booklet with lyrics, photos, art and credits.
Track 9 is listed as 'The Day The "Conducator" Died (An Xmas Song)' in the booklet.
℗ 2012 4AD Ltd, © 2012 4AD Ltd
Session preparation, pre-mixing, Protools editing at KHS Studios Dusseldorf.
Vocals recording and mixing at Sofasound Studio, London.
Analog recording and mixing at Metropolis Studios, London.
Orchestra recording at Air Studios, The Hall, London.
Mastering at Abbey Road Studios, London.
Housed in jewel case, packaged in cardboard slipcase together with 32-page booklet with lyrics, photos, art and credits.
Track 9 is listed as 'The Day The "Conducator" Died (An Xmas Song)' in the booklet.
℗ 2012 4AD Ltd, © 2012 4AD Ltd
Barcode – 6 52637 32202 6
Matrix / Runout – arvato 55273946/CAD3220CD 21
Mastering SID Code – IFPI LP 73
Mould SID Code – IFPI 0763
Label Code – LC 05807
Matrix / Runout – arvato 55273946/CAD3220CD 21
Mastering SID Code – IFPI LP 73
Mould SID Code – IFPI 0763
Label Code – LC 05807